Shotdrop | Share your Joy...Share your Adventures...Share your World
Switch To
Dark Mode
Logout
Create a Page
Add a Minor Child
Notifications
Push Notifications
You don't currently have any notifications
Requests (4)
You don't currently have any requests
Elimate Ads with Shotdrop Premium
Company Information Terms of UsePrivacy PolicyChildren's Privacy PolicyCookie UseGDPR Compliance Contact Us
We're almost done. We just have to rotate or mirror some of your images
0/0
Add a Title to your post to introduce your photos
Share some details about this group of photos
Public
Friends & Followers
Friends Only
Only Me
Custom
Add more images
Post Preview

POST

SLIDER

NO POST
Your Favorites
Favorite Items Go Here
Lightbox Items Go Here
Digital Drive
Digital Drive Intro Copy Goes Here
Media Manager
Purchased Items
Shopping Cart
Print Roll
Print Roll Items Go Here

Privacy Policy

Effective date: January 01, 2019

Impartium, LLC ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://www.shotdrop.com website (hereinafter referred to as the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://www.shotdrop.com

Definitions

Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email we send or by contacting us.

Usage Data

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Location Data

We may use and store information about your location if you give us permission to do so ("Location Data"). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customise our Service.

You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time by way of your device settings.



Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

Use of Data

Impartium, LLC uses the collected data for various purposes:



Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Impartium, LLC legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

Impartium, LLC may process your Personal Data because:

Retention of Data

Impartium, LLC will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Impartium, LLC will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer periods.

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Impartium, LLC will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Data

Business Transaction

If Impartium, LLC is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Disclosure for Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Impartium, LLC may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Legal Requirements

Impartium, LLC may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Our Policy on "Do Not Track" Signals under the California Online Protection Act (CalOPPA)

We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your web browser.

Your Data Protection Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Impartium, LLC aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete or limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed about what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

Advertising

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to help support and maintain our Service.

Behavioral Remarketing

Impartium, LLC uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.



Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

We will NEVER store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

The payment processors we work with are:

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.



Children's Privacy

Our service is allowed for use by any age; however, certain criteria and conditions apply for anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Custom Audience Selection
In an era where everything is shared online, we have all come to realize just how important retaining or regaining privacy matters. Shotdrop understands just how important this really is, not just for the obvious reasons of controlling who can or cannot see your images, but it is also critical for the sense of control we all yearn for over our own lives. We want you to feel 100% comfortable that you always, not only can control, but also know with certainty who can see your images.

It is important that you understand how privacy settings work on Shotrdop.
Every single shot you drop maintains its own privacy settings. You can choose to share it with the Public, your Friends, include your Friends' friends, your Followers, or Only Yourself. You can even choose to share an image with just certain friends or exclude certain friends. You can even share a special image with just one special person if you choose. Every image can have its own unique privacy settings. We refer to your privacy settings as your custom audience.

Each post and each album can also have their own unique privacy settings, while galleries are always Public and Favorites are always private. When an image is included in a post, album, or gallery, it is important for you to understand that the post, album, or gallery privacy settings will apply and override the image privacy settings. We refer to this as the “context” in which the image is being viewed. For example: If you have an image with the privacy settings of “Only Me” and someone goes to your Photos page where they can see all your photos, they will not see this image because only you can see this image. However, if you add that same image to an album with a “Public” setting, anyone will be able to see that image. The privacy setting of the image has not changed and it is still not viewable to the public on your Photos page, but while someone is viewing the album with the Public settings, it will be viewable in that “context.” That same scenario with a Public post and private photos, would work the same way. To summarize, the privacy settings of the “context” overrides the privacy settings of the image while being viewed in that context.

The exception to this rule is when you have other Shotdrop community members images in a context, such as a Gallery. You own the gallery and the gallery is always Public, but you do not own other peoples images and cannot control the privacy settings of their images. They may have the settings for the image set to “Friends” and you are their friend, so you can see the image and you decide to add the image to one of your galleries that anyone can see, but when someone else views your gallery and they are not also friends with the original image owner, they will not see the image, even though your gallery is public. Make sense?
Learn more about Shotdrop Privacy Settings .
This is the question area of the ask box
Micro
Small
Medium
Large
Jumbo
Remove Emoji
Image
Color Wheel
Palette
Manual
Red
Green
Blue
Hue
Saturation
Luminance
Show histogram palette choices here
Friend
Follow
Message
Go to your settings
Display Settings
GPS Data Embdedded in Image File
files do not support embedding GPS data into the image file
cancel
The image location coordinates and label you choose will be applied to all selected images. To apply different location coordinates and labels to different images, only select images you wish to have the same location information or apply your location one image at a time.

Tip: When using shift click to select a range of images, the first image selected will be used to populate this window. When selecting individually, the last image selected will be used to populate this window.
Instructions
  • Use the map to select the location the photo was shot
  • Pick a display label from dropdown menu.
  • Decide if you would like to include the GPS coordinates in your file. learn more
  • Set your map zoom level you wish to show your visitors. Tip: Use the slider or pinch map on touch screens.
  • Click Save
Say something more...
Apply to All Selected Images
Title & Description
Title Only
Description Only
Caption
Image
Camera
Settings
EXIF
Your Store
Image Title & Description
caption and description explanation goes here
Say something more...
Image
Tell your audience more about this image

Camera
Share your camera settings with your audience so they know how you created this great piece of art

Settings
Save all as default for new images
Anyone who can see the image
Friends & Followers
Friends and Their Friends
Friends Only
Only Me
Who Can React (like, etc...)
Anyone who can see the image
Who Can Comment
Anyone who can see the image
Who Can Share
Friends and Their Friends
Who Can Download Original Full Dimension
Anyone who can see the image
Who Can Download Original with EXIF
Anyone who can see the image
Who Can Order Shotdrop Prints & Merchandise
Anyone who can see the image
Who Can Add Additional Keyword Tags
Anyone who can see the image
Allow Shotdrop AI to add keyword tags
     
Who can see image location
Anyone who can see the image
Who can see values from Camera tab
Anyone who can see the image
Who Can See the Extended EXIF Data
Anyone who can see the image
Other Values
The following values are everything else we found embedded in your image. These values cannot be edited by Shotdrop and will only display when your visitors expand the details. If you're bored and have a spare year on you hands, you can explore what some of these embedded tags mean. Or, you could just get on with your life and enjoy more photos on Shotdrop.

Your Store
printing: earn choices here (self-fulfilling orders, us fulfilled/their pricing,allow orders). Will need price groups, packages, etc...
licensing/lightboxes: setprice/allow download/limits/etc...
A Shotdrop Plan to Fit Your Needs
Whether you are a Grandparent sharing the joys of your little ones' little ones, a Professional Photographer making a living with your talents, a Brand looking for a new avenue for social interactions, or just someone with a passion for photography, we have the perfect plan for you.
Basic Free Membership
Ideal for the individual wanting to privately and securely share photos with family and friends.
All Shotdrop members get our Basic plan for free.
  • Complete control of your privacy settings
  • Unlimited social interactions
  • Up to 1,000 Photos
ALWAYS FREE
*Learn more about Family Groups
Premium Member
Perfect for the amatuer or professional photographer or anyone who takes their passion seriously.
Enjoy all the benefits of our Basic plan plus so much more.
  • Unlimited Photos
  • Persistent Drop Tray**
  • Family Groups*
  • Eliminate third party ads***
  • Promote Your Content
  • 50% Discounts on Promoted Content (with annual membership)
  • Engagement Statistics
$3.49 per Month*
$41.88 Annually*
* $3.49 per month when paid annually.
$4.99 per month when paid monthly.
**Learn more about the Persistent Drop Tray
***Excludes member promoted content
Ambassador Program
Become a Shotdrop Ambassador and earn real cash for spreading the joy of Shotdrop.
The Ambassador Program inclues all the benefits of our Premium and Pro plans.
  • Earn cash payments
  • Ambassador marketing tools
  • Your personal shotdrop.biz email address
  • Direct access to Shotdrop support team
  • Learn more about the benefits of our Ambassador Program
$149.88 Annually*
*Monthly plan not available
for Ambassador program.
Select Your Plan
When upgrading your current annual plan, you cannot switch to a monthly renewal. If you wish to change your plan from annual to monthly, please contact Shotdrop Support
Your current Annual Basic membership has been paid through 1/1/2200. We understand you don’t want to overlap plans for x days, so when you upgrade today, we will apply a credit of $12.34 to your new upgraded membership and start your new improved plan immediately. This credit will be reduced by $.50 every day you wait to upgrade, so upgrade today.
Select Payment Method
Ambassador program includes a discount on the Premium plan and a fee for the annual Marketing Support Program.
Enter Payment Information
Comment on this post
Friends Only
Submit on Enter
You are sharing the orignal post from
Post Owner
Friends Only
Share some details about this group of photos

GRID

SLIDER

DELETE POST
Cancel
Delete Post?

You have requested to delete this post.

  • All associated social interactions will also be deleted.
  • Any shares of this post (yours and others) will also be deleted.
  • Any external links or references to this post will no longer function.

This cannot be undone.


Are you sure you want to delete?
Cancel
You are deleting the orignal post
Delete Image?

You have requested to delete this image.

  • All associated social interactions will also be deleted.
  • This image will be removed from any multi-image posts. If any posts are left with no images, the posts will be deleted.
  • Any shares of this image (yours and others) will also be deleted.
  • Any external links or references to this image will no longer function.

This cannot be undone.


Are you sure you want to delete?
Cancel
You are deleting the orignal post
Download Image
Feed
w x h
This download is larger than the original and you may notice quality issues
Gallery
w x h
This download is larger than the original and you may notice quality issues
Original
w x h
EXIF Data remains intact if present at upload
Custom
Choose Your Dimensions

Width
 X 

Height


Your custom download is larger than the original and you may notice quality issues
Create a Page
What a Great Idea!
We're thrilled you decided to create a new page on Shotdrop and you're going to be thrilled when you see what having a dedicated page can do for you
Help your audience understand what your page is all about
Selecting the right categories for you page is important for your audience to be able to find you. You must select at least one category and can select up to five additional categories that best match what your page is about.
Let's set a few basics
If you selected more than one category, please select your primary category. We also need to know what you want to call your page.
Choose your primary category
Name your page
Write a brief description about your page.
If your page represents your business, you should clearly explain your products or services. If you are an non-business organization, describe what you do and whom your serve; you could consider a mission statement. If you are a celebirty, public figure, or your page is a special interest, let your audience know why they should be interested in your content.

Tip: The goal of your brief description is to have your audience follow your page and engage in your content. The goal should not be to have them read a novel, get bored and move on to a different page. Keep your description clear and concise and purposeful.
Back
Make it easy for your Shotdrop audience to contact you
The more ways you give your audience to contact you, the more likely they will. Some people prefer phone over email, while others don't like talking on the phone. Make it their choice and make it easy.
Drive traffic to your website
You can add a short label for your website address; such as "Shop Now", "View Products", or "Donate". If left blank, the default value is "Website".
Enter email addresses for your audience to reach you
You can add a short label for your email address; such as "Sales" or "Customer Service". If left blank, the default value is "Email".
Enter the best phone numbers for your audience to reach you quickly
You can add a short label for your phone numbers; such as "Sales" or "Customer Service". If left blank, the default value is "Phone".
Back
Tell your Shotdrop audience about your page
Would you like to show your audience a location for your page, such as an address or maybe just a city?
Search and select your location then choose how you would like it displayed
List Location as
Back
page Wizard guts
				page type
				   business
				   celebrity
				   non-profit
				   other
				   facebook first splits them by 
					  "Business or Brand"  - Showcase your products and services, spotlight your brand and reach more customers on Facebook.
					  "Community or Public Figure" - Connect and share with people in your community, organization, team, group or club.
				
Push Notifications
Notifications
Devices
Help
Push Notifications
Devices

Before we start talking about how Push Notification work, let's define a few things. Shotdrop has in-site notifications to help you know when you receive new messages, new friend requests, when a friend has accepted your request, and a wide range of notices. These notices will appear in your notifications drop down panel by clicking on your avatar in the top right of the page. You will only be aware of the in-site notices when you are currently on Shotdrop.

Push Notifications are notifications you can receive that display within your browser even if you are not currently on the Shotdrop site. They are intended to make you aware of something hapening over on Shotdrop you may be interested in. Enabling Push Notifications is a great way to make sure you don't miss anything important, but they also can get annoying when you receive too many. This is why we let you decide if you want notices, which notices and which devices you want to recieve your notices on.

There are two steps to receive push notifications from Shotdrop.

  • You must tell us that you want them and which types of notices you would like to receive. These setting are part of your Shotdrop profile and will follow you across the different devices that you may use.
  • But, you also need to tell your browser that it is ok to receive and display them. This setting is part of the built-in browser permission settings and specific to each browser. Shotdrop can't set this for you and that is a good thing because the choice is yours to make.

Shotdrop offers you a lot of flexibility with your notifications. In order to get the best experience from your notices, you should first understand how they work.

Get More Attention With a Promoted Post
Get Noticed
Select your accent color
Call-to-Action Message
Write something compelling that encourages your visitors to click on your button. This text displays to the left of your button. There isnt a specific character count limitation, but is limited to what will wrap onto a maxium of three lines.

Tip: When selecting your background and text colors, make sure they contrast well and are readable.
Panel Background Color
Panel Text Color
Oops! You've hit the limit on your message length.
Button
Select the type of button you want. If choosing a Custom button, your text should be simple, clear and direct. You are asking your visitors to take action by clicking on the button. "Visit Website" or "Shop Now" are great examples of custom button text asking them to take action.

Tips: If your Custom button text is too long, it will get cut off so make sure it displays the way you want your visitors to see it. When selecting your background and text colors, make sure they contrast well and are readable.
Button Type
Get new followers with one simple click. A "Follow Me" button is one of the quickest ways to gain a larger following audience. We take care of everything for you.
When a Shotdrop member clicks your "Sign Up" button, we will ask their permission to share their First Name, Last Name and Email Address with you. You will have the option to export your subscriber list from your profile page.
Whether it is your website, blog, or online store, one of the easiest ways to get them there is with a Shotdrop "Custom" button.
I certify that all communications to my subscribers are compliant with all laws and regulations, contains a mailing address, a method to unscribe and all unsuscribe preferences will be honored. I will not spam my subscribers.
Button Background Color
Button Text Color
Custom URL
Expand Your Audience
Save 50% on This Promotion and All Future Promotions
Earn Real Cash
The Ambassador Program is currently only available to residents of the United States 18+ years old.
I am a resident of the United States.
I am 18 years of age or older.
I understand this is a pay for referral program and not an offer of employment.
I further understand I will not be compensated for my time or reimbursed for any expenses I choose to spend and any compensation I receive will be based solely on successfully referring new members whom choose to join the Shotdrop community with a paid membership.
I understand I can make some serious cash by participating in the Ambassador Program and I will be required to provide my full mailing address and tax identification number prior to receiving referral payments and I may receive a 1099 Earnings Statement.
I have read and agree to all terms and conditions of the Ambassador Program.
Total Promotion Cost: $0.00 USD
All selected Promotion choices will run for through 7/15/2024
Select Payment Method
Payment Information
****
/
Add a New Payment Method
You are viewing Shotdrop on a device that is less than 320 pixels wide. Please use a device with a minimum of 320 pixels in width.